WAIKATO ROVERS
1 Kerry BURROUGHS
2 RusseU BOURKE
3 Peter DONAHUE
4 Murray SEXTON
5 Richard DAVIS
6 Barrie NEELEY
7 James WALLACE
8 Peter FINCH
9 Wayne HUMPHREY
10 David ROYAL
11 MichaeI WILSON
12 Peter ALLEY
13 Dominic FIRKIN (Capt.)
14 Darryl COBB
15 Cliff KINGI
16 Steven DOWNWARD
17 John HALL
18 Jimmy WHICHMAN
19 Warran SIMON
20 John ASPINALL
Managers: K. Bradley, I. Hughes
KING COUNTRY
1 Robin TE WHARE
2 Peter AOAKE
3 Nigel McKENZIE
4 Lindsay KINGI
5 James ROBB
6 David WILLIAMSON
7 Ian CUMPSTONE
8 Duncan RICHARDSON
9 Raymond KIERNAN
10 Bradley POPE
11 Andrew LOE
12 Edward PIU
13 Graham BROWN
14 Himiona HENRY
15 Bruce CONNORS
16 Palll BROEDERLOW
17 Jefferey KEARNS
18 Tony KEEPA
19 Ken WATSON
20 Ross TAYLOR
Managers: R.K. Tobia, N. Boone
AUCKLAND NORTH
1 Louis O’LEARY
2 Billy HOSKIN
3 David COLVIN
4 David CROCKFORD
S Donald MALONE
6 Glen HORROBIN
7 Patrick LARKIN
8 Daryl OWENS
9 Joel MASTERS
10 Brendon CORBETT
11 Gregory SHEFFORD
12 Francis GODINET
13 Kim BRADY
14 Lawrence TAYLOR
15 Peter GASCOIGNE
16 Wayne BULOG
17 Kevin WILLIAMS
18 Gerry MARTIN
19 Michael LEAH
20 Jon RICHARDSON
Managers: G.F.Todd, Brother Claudias |
AUCKLAND WEST
1 Garry O’BRIEN
2 Lloyd GREY
3 Alan HARRIS
4 John TOMICH
5 Mark OLDFIELD
6 Jim HUNTER
7 Peter LOFTUS
8 Kevin MARTIN
9 Paul FORD
10 Ken JONES
11 Kerry THOMAS
12 Peter CAMERON
13 Michael BARRON
14 David CROSS
15 Eddie WULF
16 Phillip LITTLEJOHN
17 Paul BLEWETT
18 John HUDSON
19 Brian GIBBS
20 Jeffrey PROBERT
Managers: P. Sheehan, L. McDowell
COUNTIES
1 I. YOUNG
2 K. ASHBY
3 M. HALE
4 P. RUTLEDGF
5 J. REEDY
6 J. HUDSON
7 B. CLARK
8 A. HEWITT
9 G. SHORT
10 TeA. CLARK
11 G. KEMBAL
12 I. TAYLOR
13 B. WATERMAN
14 G. DOWD
15 W. NEPIA
16 G. RAWIRI
17 L. JAKEMAN
18 G. ALLAN
19 R. BRASSEY
20 T. CALLANDER
THAMES VALLEY
1 Robert ROEST
2 Charles SEARANCKE
3 Ian TROUGHTON
4 Tony MAJURY
5 Gary CAULFIELD
6 Colin COYLE
7 Roger PARL
8 Noel KOMENE
9 Harold McGALL
10 Raymond SILVESTER
11 Cliff PAMMENT
12 Michael RALTON
13 Cliff PRATT
14 Graham FISHER
15 Leo ARMSTRONG
l6 Mark MATAHERE
17 Martin RAPLEY
18 Desmond SILVESTER
19 Murray PRATT
20 Garth CUTHBERT
Managers: D. Edwards, D. Pratt, W.Watson |
WAIKATO RANGERS
1 Gordon CURE
2 Kevin MAGILL
3 Russell ENSOR
4 Geoff ROBOON
5 Steven BURGER
6 Colin PURDY
7 Gerald SIMMONDS
8 Greg MARTIN
9 David ROBERTS
10 Bruce WEBB
11 John WEDDINGTON
12 Mackie PHILLIPS
13 Trevor HUNTER
14 Allan PRICE
15 Glen WOOD
16 Paul KOTEKA
17 Guy ORR
18 Colin GEE
19 Murray TAYLOR
20 Brett DAVIS
Managers: B. Spraggon, A. Dunseath
AUCKLAND EAST
1 K. BARRON
2 P. WATERHOUSE
3 G. BROWN
4 J. BUSH
5 G. PIRINI
6 A. PATTERSON
7 B. BIGG-WITHER
8 W. NUTTAL
9 M. CUMMINGS
10 K. SORENSON
11 G. KING
12 S. FOSTER
13 P. DOUGAL
14 A. LAVIS
15 T. WIKI
16 C. J0NES
17 J. MARSHALL
18 R. EDWARDS
19 S. BELL-BOOTH
20 C. HORNE
|