COUNTIES
R. Fraser
S. Douglas
W. Roberts
J. Heta
H. Mathews
T. Potini
N. Parker
J. Ewe
L. Tukiri
R. Mills
M. Hicks
M. Campbell
H. Hira
I. Cockburn
L. Hall
S. McWatt
W. Hawera
G. Fergusson
C. Butler
P. Kahui
M. Peach
M. Dufty
Coaches: P. Michie, W. Marsh
Manager: P. Dufty |
AUCKLAND EAST
C. Gordon
W. Tiotala
J. Ipo
G. Arlidge
B. Owens (Capt)
J. Pautalo
P. Sio
D. Moxham
G. Parmenter
T. Mudgeway
G. Elliot
N. Rapana
M. Trebitsch
H. Lapana
A. Tukitonga
P. Leulusoo
M. Tonga
G. Shaw
M. McKay
M. Ipo
P. Pelanato
Coaches: B. George, Moonie
Manager: B. Owens
Assit Manager: F. Hasset |
WAIKATO RANGERS
W. Bishop
A. Rawari
A. Smith
J. Barron
D. Payne
C. Patterson
J. Koteka
J. Lawson
R. Everest
M. Clarkin
L. Kelly
C. Magill
T. Te Amo
M. Verner
T. Tuhakaraina
T. Corrigan
L. Dixon
J. Broomhall
N. Le Quesne
S. Lawrence
K. Leonard
Coaches: J. Anderson, G. O’Neill
Trainer: S. Broomhall |
THAMES VALLEY
M. Anderson
L. Peters
M. Campbell
T. Muller
P. Ormsby
L. Stephenson
A. Beagley
V. Simpson
R. Price
M. Mounsey
S. Spooner
B. Henderson
R. Taaffe
C. Van Marrewik
S. Borlein
E. Edens
R. McIntyre
T. Austin
L. Mok
S. Meikle
R. Greer
Manager: B. Hayward |
AUCKLAND WEST
B. Antiga
S. Tuitupou
J. Butler
O. Booth
T. Tevita
B. Gooch
R. Isara
S. Carrodus
B. Tongalea
N. Sasulu (Capt.)
R. Hanlon
R. Wynen
F. Tupou
K. Henry
E. Amos
E. Fuluifaga
J. Strachan
R. Ioane
J. Senio
P. Williams
D. Ioelu
M. Chillingworth
Coaches: C. McGrath, D. Ross
Manager: T. Ross |
KING COUNTRY
R. Haitana
M. Sargent
T. Merrall
T. Hetet
J. Keegan
M. Rameka
W. Simmonds
N. Hepi
D. Short
M. Barnett
A. Robinson
R. Rakei
D. Rehu
T. White
S. Rangitonga
C. Marama
G. P. Tukaki
C. Puletaha
R. Rendall
S. Henderson
Coaches: K. Crawford, M. Cribb
Manager: T. K Timu |
WAIKATO ROVERS
J. McAlpine
L. Phathorith
I. Anderson
S. Bhandal
M. McCauley
M. Kedgley
M. Cathcart
J. Barnfield
H. Taare
J. Taite
D. Green
B. Paurini
D. Parese
L. Komone
G. Heke
N. Tansey
R. White
T. Tyler
J. Buttermore
D. Tutt
T. Carter
Coaches: S. March, R. Aitken, G. Steel |
NORTH HARBOUR
N. East
J. Penberthy
T. Pisi
J. Watts
S. Haythornwaite
T. Farley
C. Butler
R. Harawira
K. Port
S. Tollenaar
A. Dobbie
P. Te Haar (Capt.)
J. McKenty
A. Ainley
G. Powell
H. Henderson
M. Mules
P. Sandford
C. Otutaha
V. Jackson
L. Jarvis
S. Ellis
Coaches: J. Rich, W. Black, G. Hayhow
Managers: G. Murray, N. Ainley |
|